{source}
<script src=”https://www.cockneylatic.co.uk/includes/js/scripts-tables.js” type=”text/javascript”></script>
{/source}

 PWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
Manchester United38171147710543315+5887
Chelsea381270361313332913+3985
Arsenal381450371110633720+4383
Liverpool38126143139732415+3976
Everton38114434178472116+2265
Aston Villa38103634226943729+2260
Blackburn Rovers3887426197662429+258
Portsmouth3878424149192426+857
Manchester City38114428204691733-855
West Ham United38775242463101826-849
Tottenham Hotspur3885646343882027+546
Newcastle United38856252635112039-2043
Middlesbrough3875727233791630-1042
Wigan Athletic38856211725121334-1740
Sunderland38937232123141338-2339
Bolton Wanderers38757231825121336-1837
Fulham3855922313791629-2236
Reading38829192524132241-2536
Birmingham City38685302323141639-1635
Derby County38151312430316846-6911