{source}
<script src=”https://www.cockneylatic.co.uk/includes/js/scripts-tables.js” type=”text/javascript”></script>
{/source}

 PWDLFAWDLFAGDPts
Chelsea381711681410453518+7186
Manchester United381612521211353416+5885
Arsenal38152248158473526+4275
Tottenham Hotspur38142340127572729+2670
Manchester City38124341206943225+2867
Aston Villa3888329169552323+1364
Liverpool38133343155681820+2663
Everton38116235215772528+1161
Birmingham City38892191352121934-950
Blackburn Rovers381063281835111337-1450
Stoke City3876624214871027-1447
Fulham381135271517111231-746
Sunderland38973321924131637-844
Bolton Wanderers38667263143121636-2539
Wolverhampton Wanderers38568132245101934-2438
Wigan Athletic38676192432141855-4236
West Ham United38757302916121737-1935
Burnley38757253011171752-4030
Hull City38667222906131246-4130
Portsmouth385311243224131034-3219

Portsmouth deducted 9 points for entering administration.